Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7583,578
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4203,368
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5463,447
YaoundeCameroon 9,6626,004
YokoCameroon 9,5135,912
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9558,050
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5576,560
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9917,451
YanjiChina 3,9252,439
YichangChina 1,8231,133
YinchuanChina 2,3371,452
YiningChina 3,3212,064
YariguiesColombia 17,10810,631
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7409,781
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6649,734
YazdIran 4,7612,959
YakushimaJapan 3,4172,123
YamagataJapan 4,5242,811
YamaguchiJapan 3,6212,250
YokkaichiJapan 4,0932,543
YokohamaJapan 4,3762,720
YonagoJapan 3,8322,381
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5261,570
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2682,652
YeMyanmar 379236
YolaNigeria 9,3785,827
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3342,072
YurimaguasPeru 18,55711,532
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3543,327
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0543,141
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5672,838
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7637,310
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8586,126
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3477,672
York, PaUsa 13,5258,404
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3948,323
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2908,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -