Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8024,848
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4012,113
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9464,938
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,7284,181
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4713,400
WoomeraAustralia 6,7884,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8873,037
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9897,450
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,1508,172
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2796,387
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9796,201
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0078,083
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2778,251
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2557,616
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8937,391
WillemstadCuraçao 16,39810,190
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6636,626
WajimaJapan 4,2062,614
WakamatsuJapan 4,4622,773
WakayamaJapan 3,9462,452
WakkanaiJapan 4,9113,052
WajirKenya 6,7284,181
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3066,404
WindhoekNamibia 10,0366,237
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0846,267
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2486,368
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2176,349
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1796,325
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2216,352
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1726,321
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8216,103
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2506,370
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1926,333
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2796,388
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1716,320
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9916,208
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1316,296
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1736,321
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0396,238
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0416,240
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9586,188
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0636,253
WintonNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9416,178
WarsawPoland 7,6384,747
WroclawPoland 7,9274,926
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5532,208
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0214,363
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0734,395
WauSudan 7,7924,842
WaddingtonUk 9,0365,615
Waco, TxUsa 14,1878,816
Wake IslandUsa 7,0264,366
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3308,284
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1018,141
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,1118,769
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9157,404
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2428,229
Warren, OhUsa 13,4248,342
Warren, PaUsa 13,3118,271
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,6538,484
Washington, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Washington, InUsa 13,6108,458
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1158,772
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0758,125
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7837,944
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1468,169
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6418,477
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,5089,016
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3518,918
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0388,723
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0498,730
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8968,635
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5358,411
West Chester, PaUsa 13,5188,400
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,0159,331
West Point, GaUsa 14,2938,882
West Point, NyUsa 13,3908,321
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5708,432
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5108,395
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5498,419
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,3698,307
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8588,611
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7558,548
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3868,318
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2757,628
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,5188,400
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,5538,422
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1678,803
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5858,442
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6968,511
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9778,064
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3927,700
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6317,849
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,2028,825
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2848,255
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0918,756
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6568,486
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4448,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -