Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8744,893
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,85111,093
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,87911,110
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,73311,020
ViennaAustria 8,0044,974
VitebskBelarus 7,0384,374
VassourasBrazil 16,15810,041
VicosaBrazil 16,0699,985
VitoriaBrazil 15,8049,821
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7869,810
VarnaBulgaria 7,1504,443
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6347,851
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4127,092
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4797,133
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5367,168
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4467,113
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4537,117
ValdiviaChile 17,52210,889
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,50510,878
VallenarChile 18,43211,454
ValparaisoChile 18,12911,265
VanguardiaColombia 17,40810,818
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,07211,230
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2225,109
VestervigDenmark 8,3875,212
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7559,790
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6939,752
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6759,740
VilsandiEstonia 7,5714,705
VaasaFinland 7,5864,714
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5665,945
VeravalIndia 3,0621,903
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,7151,065
ValentiaIreland 9,6956,024
VeniceItaly 8,3535,191
VeronaItaly 8,4695,263
VicenzaItaly 8,4145,229
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4415,245
ViterboItaly 8,4455,248
VolterraItaly 8,5175,293
VientianeLaos 326202
VarenaLithuania 7,3964,596
VilniusLithuania 7,3614,574
VeracruzMexico 15,5179,642
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8275,485
VaernesNorway 8,1255,049
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2435,122
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2974,534
VillarricaParaguay 17,40410,815
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3404,561
VanavaraRussia 4,6822,909
VasileviciRussia 7,0344,371
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0304,368
VerhojanskRussia 5,9823,717
ViljujskRussia 5,3303,312
VitimRussia 4,6982,919
Vize IslandRussia 6,9024,289
VladivostokRussia 4,1052,551
VolgogradRussia 5,9463,695
VologdaRussia 6,5604,077
VoronezRussia 6,3873,969
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7954,844
VytegraRussia 6,7974,224
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4583,392
ValenciaSpain 9,5465,932
ValladolidSpain 9,7946,086
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0586,250
VisbySweden 7,7774,832
VanTurkey 5,8353,626
ValleyUk 9,2835,769
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1024,414
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3757,690
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4525,873
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9138,024
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7357,292
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0208,091
Vevay, InUsa 13,6568,486
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,2788,872
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4869,002
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0088,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -