Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8249,833
UaupesBrazil 17,49710,873
UbatubaBrazil 16,29910,128
UberabaBrazil 16,59210,310
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9956,832
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0461,893
UpernavikGreenland 9,7306,046
UummannaqGreenland 9,8846,142
UdineItaly 8,2755,142
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4405,245
UenoJapan 4,0492,516
UnzendakeJapan 3,4622,151
UrakawaJapan 4,8603,020
UshibukaJapan 3,4212,126
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4282,752
UwajimaJapan 3,6812,288
UkmergeLithuania 7,3854,589
UtenaLithuania 7,3344,557
UlaangomMongolia 3,5672,217
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3632,090
UlgiiMongolia 3,5162,185
UliastaiMongolia 3,2862,042
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4892,168
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3842,103
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7232,314
UfaRussia 5,4773,404
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6544,135
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7982,360
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5384,063
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9932,481
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2723,898
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6814,151
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4383,379
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8384,249
Umm BeninSudan 7,0084,355
UmeňSweden 7,6634,762
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 663412
Udon ThaniThailand 364226
Uttaradit EastThailand 9660
UrfaTurkey 6,2263,869
UsakTurkey 7,0464,379
Uman’Ukraine 6,9814,338
UzgorodUkraine 7,5664,701
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5468,417
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4198,338
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -