Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7132,307
TiranaAlbania 7,8364,869
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6295,984
TebessaAlgeria 8,9655,571
TimimounAlgeria 9,8776,138
TindoufAlgeria 10,7056,652
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2185,728
TrelewArgentina 16,89710,500
TucumanArgentina 18,18111,298
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6653,520
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,6643,520
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6803,530
TibooburraAustralia 6,9944,346
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6354,123
TshaneBotswana 9,6365,988
TaguatingaBrazil 16,31010,136
TarauacaBrazil 18,47611,481
TauaBrazil 15,4639,609
TefeBrazil 17,62710,953
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9029,882
TeresinaBrazil 15,6719,738
TiriosBrazil 16,49110,248
TorresBrazil 16,66610,356
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8849,871
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,98910,557
TriunfoBrazil 15,2959,505
TucuruiBrazil 16,29610,127
TuriacuBrazil 15,7699,799
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1996,338
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1176,287
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7447,298
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8586,747
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6177,219
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,5537,800
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5817,818
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,1318,159
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,1258,156
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0718,122
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,9477,424
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5347,789
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,61310,945
TaiyuanChina 2,4991,553
TaoyuanChina 2,3631,468
TengchongChina 768477
TønderDenmark 8,3945,216
TylstrupDenmark 8,2825,146
TystofteDenmark 8,2335,116
TamayoDominican Republic 15,8139,826
TahrirEgypt 6,9974,348
TantaEgypt 6,9664,329
TallinEstonia 7,4154,608
TartuEstonia 7,2994,536
TampereFinland 7,4744,644
TurkuFinland 7,5504,692
ToulonFrance 8,9145,539
ToulouseFrance 9,2465,746
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1518,172
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,8888,009
TchibanGabon 9,9486,182
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7493,572
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6675,386
TamaleGhana 10,7596,686
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5814,711
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6684,765
TimehriGuyana 16,33510,151
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,34610,157
TelaHonduras 16,15810,041
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6681,658
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6681,658
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,5662,216
TabrizIran 5,5753,465
TeheranIran 5,0933,165
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5874,093
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0605,009
TarvisioItaly 8,2395,120
TermoliItaly 8,2175,106
TorinoItaly 8,7175,417
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7195,418
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5185,293
TrevicoItaly 8,2175,106
TrevisoItaly 8,3635,197
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2425,122
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7225,420
TabouIvory Coast 11,6227,222
TadotsuJapan 3,8242,376
TakadaJapan 4,3092,678
TakamatsuJapan 3,8522,393
TakayamaJapan 4,1922,605
TanegashimaJapan 3,4572,148
TatenoJapan 4,4362,756
TateyamaJapan 4,3822,723
TokushimaJapan 3,8882,416
TokyoJapan 4,3932,730
TomakomaiJapan 4,7822,972
TottoriJapan 3,9102,430
ToyamaJapan 4,2072,614
ToyookaJapan 3,9612,462
TsuJapan 4,0812,536
TsurugaJapan 4,0722,531
TsuyamaJapan 3,8752,408
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7342,941
TripoliLebanon 6,4924,034
TobrukLibya 7,6194,734
TripoliLibya 8,5945,340
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5434,688
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8094,231
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4534,631
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6224,736
ThyoloMalawi 8,0104,977
TawauMalaysia 2,5341,575
TessalitMali 10,1596,313
TimbuktuMali 10,6886,642
TombMali 10,6896,642
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4337,105
TacubayaMexico 15,3559,542
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1349,405
TarialanMongolia 3,4862,166
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3892,106
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2492,019
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9571,837
TangierMorocco 10,1466,305
TarfayaMorocco 11,1236,912
TazaMorocco 10,0526,247
TaunggyiMyanmar 379236
TaungooMyanmar 328204
ThandweMyanmar 545338
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,5265,298
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0816,264
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0706,258
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9876,206
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2086,344
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1026,278
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1606,314
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1266,293
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8546,124
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0286,231
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1916,333
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0656,255
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0466,242
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0446,242
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9786,200
TahouaNiger 9,9286,169
TillaberyNiger 10,3406,425
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3882,105
TromsoNorway 7,7434,812
TrondheimNorway 8,1505,064
ThumraitOman 4,7982,982
TacnaPeru 18,93411,766
TarapotoPeru 18,63111,578
TrujilloPeru 18,87211,727
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8501,771
TorunPoland 7,7924,842
TimisoaraRomania 7,6644,762
TambovRussia 6,2783,901
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2052,613
TaraRussia 4,7732,966
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4313,375
TermezRussia 3,7772,347
TernejRussia 4,5332,817
TobolskRussia 5,1143,178
TomskRussia 4,4212,747
Tot’MaRussia 6,4333,997
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9433,693
TuapseRussia 6,2623,891
TuraRussia 5,1143,178
TurukhanskRussia 5,3513,325
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1403,815
TortosaSpain 9,4185,852
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2471,396
TokerSudan 6,4854,030
TartousSyria 6,4834,029
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3921,486
TaboraTanzania 7,7524,817
TakThailand 160100
TrangThailand 1,197744
TabligboTogo 10,6166,597
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1308,159
TunisTunisia 8,7405,431
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0493,137
TireeUk 9,2825,768
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0245,608
TernopilUkraine 7,3154,546
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,93210,522
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,3338,907
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2165,727
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2838,876
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5829,061
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,8689,239
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9838,689
Taunton, MaUsa 13,2548,236
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3388,289
Temple, TxUsa 14,2378,847
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,5569,045
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3688,928
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4058,330
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1908,197
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3488,295
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6967,889
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4468,356
Towanda, PaUsa 13,3258,281
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3938,322
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,5478,418
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5308,408
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7458,541
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2418,849
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6687,872
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8452,390
TumeremoVenezuela 16,48610,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -