Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8792,411
ShkoderAlbania 7,8454,875
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0245,608
SaltaArgentina 18,30111,373
San AntonioArgentina 17,11310,634
San LuisArgentina 17,83311,082
San RafaelArgentina 17,84311,088
Santa RosaArgentina 17,43510,834
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,05411,219
SarmientoArgentina 16,80310,441
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9774,957
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9734,954
SalzburgAustria 8,2585,131
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5583,454
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3733,339
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4243,371
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8047,335
SaveBenin 10,4636,502
Santa CruzBolivia 18,18511,300
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9084,914
SalvadorBrazil 15,4929,627
Santa MariaBrazil 17,02210,578
SantaremBrazil 16,69710,376
SantosBrazil 16,42310,206
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,59210,310
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,66710,357
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2649,485
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,71110,385
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,18910,681
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,29710,127
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7029,757
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7389,780
São PauloBrazil 16,45710,226
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,55810,289
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,38411,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5979,692
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5039,634
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,20610,071
SobralBrazil 15,3599,544
SoureBrazil 16,0199,954
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0699,985
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,83110,459
SurubimBrazil 15,0429,347
SadovoBulgaria 7,4024,599
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5454,688
SofiaBulgaria 7,5244,676
SiemreapCambodia 717446
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7907,948
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9267,411
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7917,948
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3356,422
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,5587,803
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7817,321
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8037,956
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7867,324
Scott, SkCanada 11,6977,269
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2717,626
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,8107,960
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8758,000
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3345,800
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3477,672
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3287,661
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2186,971
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,2737,627
Summerside, PeCanada 12,6277,846
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9397,419
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9357,416
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5607,805
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3777,070
SalCape Verde 12,6137,838
SantiagoChile 18,06211,224
SewellChile 17,99211,180
ShanghaiChina 2,6351,637
ShantouChina 1,8721,163
ShenyangChina 3,4612,151
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,58110,304
Simon BolivarColombia 16,67310,361
San JoseCosta Rica 16,85410,473
SibenikCroatia 8,1125,041
SplitCroatia 8,0735,016
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0164,981
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3665,199
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6919,751
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7579,792
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6919,750
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6869,748
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6739,739
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7719,800
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7079,761
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7799,805
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7699,799
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7349,777
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6819,745
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6869,747
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7009,756
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7729,801
San GabrielEcuador 17,89511,120
SalloumEgypt 7,5064,664
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5164,671
SohagEgypt 6,9554,322
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6964,161
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,33210,149
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8039,820
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4064,602
StrasbourgFrance 8,6305,363
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0209,955
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,0919,999
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0873,783
SchleswigGermany 8,3595,195
StuttgartGermany 8,5145,291
SamosGreece 7,2704,518
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4694,641
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5444,688
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2186,350
SiguiriGuinea 11,5247,161
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,22810,084
SzegedHungary 7,7484,815
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9974,970
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5555,937
SagarIndia 2,2391,391
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0111,871
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0493,137
SemnanIran 4,9043,048
ShahroudIran 4,7882,975
ShirazIran 4,8953,042
ShannonIreland 9,5765,951
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7495,437
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1455,061
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9804,959
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5695,325
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7725,451
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1545,067
SigonellaItaly 8,3215,171
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4687,126
SagaJapan 3,4862,166
SaigoJapan 3,8632,400
SakaiJapan 3,8282,379
SakataJapan 4,5062,800
SapporoJapan 4,7832,972
SaseboJapan 3,4322,133
SendaiJapan 4,5702,840
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7052,302
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5672,217
ShinjoJapan 4,5392,820
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9732,469
ShirakawaJapan 4,4762,782
ShizuokaJapan 4,2532,643
SumotoJapan 3,9262,440
SuttsuJapan 4,6892,914
SuwaJapan 4,2612,648
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,30211,373
SavannakhetLaos 579360
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4774,646
SiluteLithuania 7,5954,720
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6734,768
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5074,044
SalimaMalawi 7,9574,944
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,4391,515
SibuMalaysia 2,2251,382
SanMali 11,0096,841
SegouMali 11,1396,922
SikassoMali 11,1756,944
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8283,622
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8629,857
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0491,894
SainshandMongolia 3,1201,939
SafiMorocco 10,5846,577
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8066,715
SittweMyanmar 725451
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4945,278
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8844,899
SaiqOman 4,3732,717
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8002,983
SurOman 4,1862,601
SialkotPakistan 2,9531,835
SibbiPakistan 3,4362,135
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,44510,841
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,36212,032
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9541,835
SandomierzPoland 7,5944,719
SniezkaPoland 8,0124,979
SuwalkiPoland 7,5004,661
SzczecinPoland 8,0515,003
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3356,422
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5717,191
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,6379,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4764,024
Satu MareRomania 7,5254,676
SibiuRomania 7,4454,626
SulinaRomania 7,0044,352
SadrinskRussia 5,1583,205
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1034,414
SalekhardRussia 5,8653,644
SaratovRussia 5,9313,686
SejmcanRussia 6,3743,961
SelagoncyRussia 5,4423,382
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7073,546
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4902,790
SmolenskRussia 6,9164,298
SociRussia 6,1993,852
SortovalaRussia 7,1124,420
SuntarRussia 5,0783,155
SurgutRussia 5,1963,229
SverdlovskRussia 5,3563,328
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1183,802
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,5539,665
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2896,394
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4543,389
SingaporeSingapore 1,9431,207
SliacSlovakia 7,7944,843
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4242,128
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4002,113
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8816,140
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5185,914
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6425,992
SevilleSpain 10,0706,258
SennarSudan 7,0304,368
ShambatSudan 7,0884,405
ShendiSudan 6,9704,331
StenseleSweden 7,8134,855
StockholmSweden 7,7854,838
StorlienSweden 8,0695,014
SundsvallSweden 7,8064,850
SantisSwitzerland 8,5395,306
SongeaTanzania 7,7164,795
Sakon NakhonThailand 506314
SongkhlaThailand 1,240770
Suphan BuriThailand 428266
Surat ThaniThailand 1,018632
SurinThailand 570354
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5846,577
SokodeTogo 10,5656,565
SfaxTunisia 8,7605,443
SousseTunisia 8,7335,427
SamsunTurkey 6,4594,014
SiirtTurkey 5,9513,698
SivasTurkey 6,3903,971
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2512,642
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5395,927
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1765,702
SarataUkraine 7,0134,358
SarnyUkraine 7,2504,505
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6584,137
SumyUkraine 6,6864,155
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5892,851
SaltoUruguay 17,32210,764
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3907,700
Safford, AzUsa 13,5088,394
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9918,073
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8679,238
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5918,445
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1808,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9558,050
Salem, InUsa 13,6208,464
Salem, OrUsa 11,7787,319
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6897,885
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0968,760
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3608,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1338,161
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4127,713
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,6369,717
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7107,898
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6497,860
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8547,987
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7527,924
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0898,755
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8017,955
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4098,954
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4018,327
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9188,027
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6208,464
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5877,200
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6027,209
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6388,475
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4857,137
Selma, AlUsa 14,3828,937
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,3788,314
Seymour, InUsa 13,6208,464
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7408,538
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5097,773
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1988,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0748,124
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9408,041
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3198,277
Southport, NcUsa 14,1968,822
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6678,493
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6468,480
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3658,305
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8097,338
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7957,951
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6968,511
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3255,173
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7877,946
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5918,446
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8127,962
Stamford, CtUsa 13,3908,321
State College, PaUsa 13,4418,352
State University, MsUsa 14,2428,850
State University, NmUsa 13,7528,545
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7398,538
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9368,038
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4567,740
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0758,125
Storrs, CtUsa 13,2808,252
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9228,651
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3118,893
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8387,356
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5148,398
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2328,223
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,1748,186
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9222,437
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,97910,551
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,77010,421
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,70110,378
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0506,867
SocotraYemen 4,9183,056
SenangaZambia 9,1775,703
SerenjeZambia 8,3645,198
SeshekeZambia 9,1315,674
SolweziZambia 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -