Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,63010,956
ReconquistaArgentina 17,58210,926
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,70311,001
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,18010,054
RivadaviaArgentina 18,07911,235
RosarioArgentina 17,46310,852
RichmondAustralia 7,9244,924
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2154,483
RecifeBrazil 14,9669,300
RemansoBrazil 15,7719,800
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,36511,412
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,10610,008
Rio NegroBrazil 16,74610,406
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,89210,497
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5417,172
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1967,579
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0167,467
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0167,467
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6245,980
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Roberval, QcCanada 12,5437,794
RuoqiangChina 2,5541,587
Rafael NunezColombia 16,77410,424
RandersDenmark 8,2905,151
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7819,807
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6499,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,89610,499
RumipambaEcuador 18,08511,238
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6174,112
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6724,146
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8164,235
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0029,944
RostockGermany 8,2045,098
RhodesGreece 7,1794,461
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2135,725
ReykhólarIceland 9,5115,910
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5855,956
RamsarIran 5,1733,215
RashtIran 5,2733,276
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4345,862
RadicofaniItaly 8,4575,256
Resia PassItaly 8,4625,259
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3655,198
RivoltoItaly 8,2905,152
Rolle PassItaly 8,3795,207
RomeItaly 8,4205,233
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4455,248
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2615,134
RumoiJapan 4,8433,010
RigaLatvia 7,4404,623
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4884,653
RodriguesMauritius 5,7733,587
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6522,269
RabatMorocco 10,2936,396
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 392244
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5975,964
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0746,260
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0956,273
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9546,186
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1556,310
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9686,194
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0596,251
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3096,406
RivasNicaragua 16,66210,354
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2922,046
RebolyRussia 7,1504,443
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2553,887
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4753,402
RagaSudan 8,0144,980
RashadSudan 7,3464,565
RenkSudan 7,1674,454
RumbekSudan 7,6444,750
RanongThailand 927576
Roi EtThailand 506315
RizeTurkey 6,1053,794
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1662,589
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9834,340
RomnyUkraine 6,7694,207
RovnoUkraine 7,2824,525
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5472,826
RochaUruguay 16,86110,478
Racine, WiUsa 13,1918,197
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7087,897
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7067,895
Reading, PaUsa 13,4808,377
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2127,589
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3837,695
Redding, CaUsa 12,1817,569
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0348,100
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4067,709
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3908,320
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8048,578
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8048,578
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8338,596
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9928,073
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1828,192
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0198,090
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Rockville, InUsa 13,5008,389
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1498,171
Rome, GaUsa 14,1838,813
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3787,692
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9367,417
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7388,537
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,6298,469
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4448,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -