Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4806,512
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,035643
ParanaArgentina 17,50910,880
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,33410,771
PehuajoArgentina 17,33910,775
PergaminoArgentina 17,38410,803
PigeArgentina 17,23710,711
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,78011,049
PosadasArgentina 17,31210,758
PresidenciaArgentina 17,75811,035
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,08311,237
Punta IndioArgentina 17,04410,591
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8523,637
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7772,968
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5557,180
ParakouBenin 10,3996,462
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1999,445
ParacatuBrazil 16,45710,227
ParanaBrazil 16,46210,230
ParanaguaBrazil 16,62810,333
ParanaibaBrazil 16,93310,522
ParintinsBrazil 16,89610,500
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4769,617
Passo FundoBrazil 16,94810,532
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,43610,214
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6189,705
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3579,543
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8499,849
PeixeBrazil 16,52110,266
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5949,690
PicosBrazil 15,6159,703
PiraiBrazil 16,18210,055
PirenopolisBrazil 16,65710,351
PompeuBrazil 16,28310,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,39210,807
Porto De MozBrazil 16,42610,207
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,86810,482
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,93711,146
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,78310,429
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,48410,243
PosseBrazil 16,34710,158
PlevenBulgaria 7,4184,610
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4174,609
Phnom PenhCambodia 943586
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0396,859
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3456,428
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8667,995
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0618,116
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2057,584
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3897,699
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0876,890
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2357,603
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7067,274
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0406,860
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6596,623
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9917,452
ParronChile 17,98811,178
Puerto AysenChile 16,91410,511
Puerto MonttChile 17,34610,779
Punta ArenasChile 16,0649,983
PingbianChina 2,0071,247
PeralesColombia 17,42310,827
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,94610,530
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,83910,464
PragueCzech Republic 8,1265,050
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8669,859
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6999,756
PoloDominican Republic 15,8499,848
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6509,725
PichilingueEcuador 18,10211,249
PortoviejoEcuador 18,09811,247
PuyoEcuador 18,13011,266
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8444,253
ParisFrance 8,9975,591
PerpignanFrance 9,1625,694
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0555,006
Port-GentilGabon 10,1126,284
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,84211,087
PotsdamGermany 8,1705,077
PatrasGreece 7,7154,794
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4435,868
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6796,636
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6509,725
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8429,845
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,27310,112
PecsHungary 7,8944,905
PambanIndia 2,4061,495
PuneIndia 2,7051,681
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1381,329
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3001,429
PadovaItaly 8,3915,214
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4395,244
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4425,246
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4595,257
PantelleriaItaly 8,5905,338
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5265,298
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7295,424
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3945,216
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2745,141
PiacenzaItaly 8,5685,324
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5475,311
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3815,208
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4075,224
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1775,081
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4325,239
PrizziItaly 8,4425,246
PakseLaos 754468
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,446898
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2563,888
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2703,896
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4664,018
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8644,887
PatheinMyanmar 530329
PutaoMyanmar 1,029640
PyiMyanmar 456283
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3905,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0706,258
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1936,334
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1936,334
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1106,283
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,40210,192
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1016,277
PohangNorth Korea 3,5312,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4262,129
PadidanPakistan 3,3492,081
PanjgurPakistan 3,7472,328
ParachinarPakistan 3,3932,108
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7882,354
PeshawarPakistan 3,2712,033
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0743,775
PilarParaguay 17,55010,906
PiscoPeru 19,33412,014
PiuraPeru 18,56111,534
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,65211,591
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2781,416
PoznanPoland 7,9164,919
PrzemyslPoland 7,5234,675
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0636,253
PortalegrePortugal 10,1056,280
Porto Portugal 10,1096,282
PavelecRussia 6,4384,001
PecoraRussia 6,0693,771
PermRussia 5,6463,508
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3443,942
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9324,307
PjatigorskRussia 5,9483,696
PoronajskRussia 5,1853,222
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3603,952
Providenja BayRussia 8,0505,002
PskovRussia 7,1854,465
PodorSenegal 11,8597,369
PopradSlovakia 7,7104,791
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7336,048
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1285,672
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2835,769
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4121,499
Port SudanSudan 6,5154,049
ParamariboSuriname 16,15310,038
PiteňSweden 7,6124,730
PalmyraSyria 6,2633,892
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7507,923
PhetchabunThailand 269167
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 184114
PhraeThailand 7144
PhuketThailand 1,162722
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,134705
Prachin BuriThailand 510317
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 717446
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,17610,052
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3775,827
PoltavaUkraine 6,6774,149
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,13010,645
PradoUruguay 16,99110,558
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,88910,495
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5988,450
Pana, IlUsa 13,5418,415
Paoli, InUsa 13,6208,464
Paris, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6227,843
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5389,034
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7807,942
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8648,615
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6838,503
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3388,289
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9217,408
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5469,039
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Perry, OkUsa 13,7358,535
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5258,405
Philo, OhUsa 13,5338,410
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3638,304
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7637,931
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0518,731
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6317,849
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9058,019
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4778,375
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,3908,321
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,2488,232
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8798,625
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4607,743
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6317,849
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1068,765
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5217,159
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4608,986
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,3998,327
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5217,159
Portage, WiUsa 13,0368,101
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0518,110
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7427,296
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1098,146
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0538,733
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7887,325
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7408,538
Princeton, InUsa 13,7088,518
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,2778,251
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2458,231
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,00210,565
PetaukeZambia 8,3045,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -