Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7066,032
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9676,194
OranArgentina 18,24911,340
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7552,955
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3913,972
OstendeBelgium 8,8785,517
ObidosBrazil 16,74010,402
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7126,656
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9268,033
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9288,033
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,43310,833
OdenseDenmark 8,2865,149
OtavaloEcuador 17,94211,150
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9036,154
OuluFinland 7,4274,615
OroomiehIran 5,6773,528
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6895,399
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4427,110
ObihiroJapan 4,9213,058
OfunatoJapan 4,6652,899
OitaJapan 3,5992,237
OkayamaJapan 3,8522,394
OkinoerabuJapan 3,1501,958
OmaezakiJapan 4,2252,626
OmuJapan 4,9683,087
OnahamaJapan 4,5292,814
OsakaJapan 3,9922,480
OshimaJapan 4,3312,691
OtaruJapan 4,7652,961
OwaseJapan 4,0312,505
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4466,492
OujoaMorocco 9,8536,123
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5615,320
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9616,190
OphirNew Zealand 9,9716,196
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2326,358
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9136,160
OcotalNicaragua 16,40710,195
OrlandNorway 8,1875,088
OsloNorway 8,1895,089
OhotskRussia 5,7503,573
OkhotskRussia 5,7503,573
OlekminskRussia 4,9703,089
OlenekRussia 5,6573,515
OmskRussia 4,6452,887
OnegaRussia 6,8064,229
OrenburgRussia 5,3603,331
OymyakonRussia 5,9933,724
OviedoSpain 9,8026,091
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9514,941
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9615,569
OdessaUkraine 6,9304,306
OvrucUkraine 7,1004,412
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9668,678
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0758,125
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6448,479
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4817,756
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9528,048
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,9578,052
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7818,564
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6127,216
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2038,204
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1938,198
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6108,458
Orlando, FlUsa 14,8209,210
Orono, MeUsa 12,8838,006
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0398,103
Oswego, NyUsa 13,1398,165
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7488,543
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1918,197
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9228,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -