Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5472,204
NeuquenArgentina 17,42510,828
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,30010,750
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0305,611
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0523,761
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0004,972
NuriootpaAustralia 7,2014,475
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,1869,437
NatitingouBenin 10,4916,519
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0419,968
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3265,795
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6806,015
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5117,153
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1847,571
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0147,465
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9406,177
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6757,255
North Bay, OnCanada 12,8277,971
N’DjamenaChad 9,0145,601
NanchangChina 2,0261,259
NanjingChina 2,4621,530
NanningChina 1,028639
NicosiaCyprus 6,7194,175
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1905,090
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6709,738
NeybaDominican Republic 15,8109,824
NegeleEthiopia 6,6524,133
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4125,849
NandiFiji 9,4125,849
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5454,688
NancyFrance 8,7275,423
NantesFrance 9,3355,801
NiceFrance 8,7975,466
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1535,066
NurembergGermany 8,3615,195
NurnbergGermany 8,3645,197
NaxosGreece 7,4114,605
NanortalikGreenland 10,7366,671
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6466,615
NordGreenland 8,4045,222
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5216,538
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5867,199
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1631,344
New DelhiIndia 2,5421,579
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2985,156
NaganoJapan 4,2892,665
NagasakiJapan 3,4272,129
NagoJapan 3,0601,902
NagoyaJapan 4,1342,569
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0241,879
NaraJapan 4,0202,498
NazeJapan 3,2512,020
NemuroJapan 5,1183,180
NiigataJapan 4,4052,737
NikkoJapan 4,4032,736
NobeokaJapan 3,5792,224
NairobiKenya 7,1944,470
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0396,860
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4072,117
NidaLithuania 7,6234,737
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6214,114
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0364,373
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8854,900
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9494,940
NaraMali 11,1786,946
NioroMali 11,3807,071
NemaMauritania 11,1156,907
NouakchottMauritania 11,8857,386
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,5605,320
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2606,376
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0506,245
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2436,365
NandaimeNicaragua 16,62010,328
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1445,682
NiameyNiger 10,2936,396
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7964,845
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4874,653
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9634,948
NawabshahPakistan 3,3152,060
NokkundiPakistan 3,9082,428
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,05011,217
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3301,448
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3823,966
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0772,534
NikolaevRussia 6,8434,252
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2483,261
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8634,265
NizneangarskRussia 4,2572,645
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0712,530
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7373,565
NovgorodRussia 7,0254,366
NovosibirskRussia 4,3232,686
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3871,484
No. 6Sudan 6,9724,332
NyalaSudan 7,9884,964
Nakhon PhanomThailand 567352
Nakhon SawanThailand 297185
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,083673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14389
NarathiwatThailand 1,342834
NigdeTurkey 6,5874,094
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9233,059
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6604,138
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3708,308
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3708,308
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9208,650
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3528,919
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7078,518
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,2428,229
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,4518,359
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,4248,342
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0888,133
New London, WiUsa 12,9968,076
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5519,042
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,5489,040
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9558,050
New YorkUsa 13,3908,321
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,4268,343
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,4148,336
Newark, NjUsa 13,4258,342
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8467,983
Newberry, ScUsa 14,2008,824
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6298,469
Newnan, GaUsa 14,2938,882
Newport, TnUsa 13,9748,684
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4175,230
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8638,615
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0928,135
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8337,353
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0488,108
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0888,133
Norton, KsUsa 13,2278,219
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,3938,323
NdolaZambia 8,5105,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -