Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9282,441
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7592,336
MilianaAlgeria 9,4415,867
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2626,377
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4807,134
Malarg EArgentina 17,81911,073
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,22610,705
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,89810,500
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,58110,925
MendozaArgentina 18,01811,197
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,01911,197
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,35110,782
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9644,327
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8486,119
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9083,050
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3983,354
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8194,859
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,8394,871
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3754,583
Mount GambierAustralia 7,5774,708
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1443,818
MuharraqBahrain 5,0763,154
MinskBelarus 7,1944,470
MogilevBelarus 7,0334,371
MaunBotswana 9,3225,793
MacapaBrazil 16,20810,072
MacauBrazil 15,0379,344
MaceioBrazil 15,1019,384
MachadoBrazil 16,38910,184
ManausBrazil 17,22110,701
MarabaBrazil 16,32310,143
MaringaBrazil 17,00010,564
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,61410,324
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9869,934
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5039,634
MonteiroBrazil 15,1859,436
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,13310,025
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2169,455
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,7289,774
MamfeCameroon 9,8326,110
MarouaCameroon 9,1515,686
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3796,450
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,8207,966
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9577,430
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7456,055
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8617,371
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Moncton, NbCanada 12,6817,880
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,4797,755
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8868,007
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,8948,013
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0007,457
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2797,631
Morden, MbCanada 12,3157,653
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9828,067
MoundouChad 9,0235,607
MatecanaColombia 17,39510,809
MoroniComoros 7,0154,359
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8574,883
MarstalDenmark 8,2925,153
Melville HallDominica 15,7089,761
MichesDominican Republic 15,6889,749
MocaDominican Republic 15,6899,749
MoncionDominican Republic 15,7019,757
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6639,733
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7309,775
MilagroEcuador 18,21511,319
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3174,547
MinyaEgypt 7,0274,367
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9556,186
MassawaEritrea 6,3673,956
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0755,639
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6804,772
MarseilleFrance 8,9585,566
MontpellierFrance 9,0495,623
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,22710,084
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3558,920
MakokouGabon 9,6335,986
MayumbaGabon 10,0066,218
MitzicGabon 9,7666,069
MkamboGabon 9,5055,906
MoandaGabon 9,6606,003
MouilaGabon 9,9136,160
MagdeburgGermany 8,2755,142
MunichGermany 8,3335,179
MünsterGermany 8,5445,309
MethoniGreece 7,7394,809
MilosGreece 7,4984,659
MitiliniGreece 7,2864,527
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2904,530
MacentaGuinea 11,6797,257
MamouGuinea 11,8647,372
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4085,225
MiskolcHungary 7,6834,774
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7061,682
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3661,470
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8111,747
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9621,219
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3342,072
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3362,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,6381,018
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3823,344
MashhadIran 4,3782,720
Malin HeadIreland 9,3585,815
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5715,326
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0925,028
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2495,126
MilanItaly 8,5895,337
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6265,360
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5175,293
ManIvory Coast 11,5217,160
MaebashiJapan 4,3552,706
MaizuruJapan 4,0012,486
MakurazakiJapan 3,4122,120
MatsueJapan 3,8102,368
MatsumotoJapan 4,2562,645
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7242,314
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3672,092
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6503,511
MishimaJapan 4,3042,674
MitoJapan 4,4752,781
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3282,689
MiyakoJapan 4,7052,924
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7581,714
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4982,174
MiyazakiJapan 3,5352,197
MombetsuJapan 4,9873,099
MoriokaJapan 4,6412,884
MuroranJapan 4,7262,937
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8262,378
MutsuJapan 4,7042,923
Ma’AnJordan 6,5164,049
MafraqJordan 6,4584,013
MombasaKenya 7,0124,357
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0551,899
MaseruLesotho 9,3575,814
MonroviaLiberia 11,8597,369
MisratahLibya 8,4295,238
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9374,311
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2844,527
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0914,406
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3884,591
MakhangaMalawi 8,0344,993
MangochiMalawi 7,9244,924
MwmosaMalawi 7,9714,954
MzimbaMalawi 7,9664,950
MzuzuMalawi 7,9074,913
MalaccaMalaysia 1,8051,122
MersingMalaysia 1,8221,132
MiriMalaysia 2,2101,373
MaleMaldives 3,2302,007
MenakaMali 10,2006,338
MoptiMali 10,8876,765
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8544,880
MazatlanMexico 14,6119,080
MeridaMexico 15,5419,657
Mexico CityMexico 15,3559,542
MonterreyMexico 14,6809,122
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2279,462
MaantyMongolia 3,3082,056
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1201,939
MatadMongolia 3,5332,195
MurenMongolia 3,4872,167
MarrakechMorocco 10,5136,533
MeknesMorocco 10,1966,336
MideltMorocco 10,1816,327
MaputoMozambique 8,7415,432
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4294,616
MandalayMyanmar 544338
MeiktilaMyanmar 478297
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 657408
MindatMyanmar 676420
MonywaMyanmar 624388
MyeikMyanmar 657408
MyitkyinaMyanmar 818508
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6975,404
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0336,234
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0336,235
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8286,107
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2106,344
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0446,242
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0896,270
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9366,174
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1196,288
ManaguaNicaragua 16,57010,297
MasatepeNicaragua 16,60110,316
MagariaNiger 9,6205,978
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2945,776
MaradiNiger 9,7916,084
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2265,733
MakurdiNigeria 9,8416,115
MinnaNigeria 9,9836,204
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2272,005
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9464,938
MajisOman 4,4742,780
MasirahOman 4,2562,645
Muscat  Oman 4,3062,676
MultanPakistan 3,1281,944
MurreePakistan 3,1201,939
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,7073,547
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,90111,124
MoyobambaPeru 18,60011,558
MactanPhilippines 2,7781,726
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3261,445
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0376,237
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3605,816
MagadanRussia 6,1333,811
MahackalaRussia 5,5713,462
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7034,165
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7034,165
MarkovoRussia 7,2724,519
MinusinskRussia 3,9982,484
MogocaRussia 4,3102,678
MoscowRussia 6,5924,097
MurmanskRussia 7,1844,464
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1853,843
MatamSenegal 11,7447,298
MogadishuSomalia 6,1683,833
MadridSpain 9,7516,059
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7636,067
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1535,688
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9886,206
MelillaSpain 9,9196,164
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6395,990
MalakalSudan 7,3514,568
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8885,523
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7395,431
Mae Hong SonThailand 197123
Mae SariangThailand 167104
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 203126
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 586364
MalatyaTurkey 6,2923,910
MersinTurkey 6,5934,097
MuglaTurkey 7,1474,441
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1395,679
ManstonUk 8,9805,580
MeloUruguay 16,95610,537
MercedesUruguay 17,23110,707
MontevideoUruguay 16,99110,559
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,3378,909
Madison, FlUsa 14,5299,029
Madison, InUsa 13,6298,469
Madison, NeUsa 13,1018,141
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1278,157
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4188,338
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0428,104
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7558,548
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2568,237
Marion, InUsa 13,3998,326
Marion, NcUsa 13,9788,686
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7747,938
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,6418,477
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9305,549
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5728,434
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6797,879
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9898,693
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4668,368
Medford, WiUsa 12,8938,012
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7347,913
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0018,700
Mena, ArUsa 13,9228,651
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3198,898
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2048,827
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5348,410
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,1199,395
Midland, TxUsa 13,9718,682
Milan, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7687,934
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3827,694
Milford, DeUsa 13,6208,464
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,3078,891
Millen, GaUsa 14,3338,907
Millport, OhUsa 13,4248,342
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,2208,215
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1658,181
Minden, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8748,000
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3758,312
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0247,472
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5089,015
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2948,261
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0908,756
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3568,921
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1298,159
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,5108,395
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0798,749
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9788,686
Moro, OrUsa 11,8747,378
Morris, MnUsa 12,6997,891
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2638,242
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8688,618
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1978,200
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3328,284
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0758,125
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,9988,077
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9658,678
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1578,176
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8078,580
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,47810,240
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,66710,357
MaracayVenezuela 16,54410,281
MaturinVenezuela 16,36510,169
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,72010,390
MeridaVenezuela 16,85710,475
MagoyeZambia 8,7445,434
MansaZambia 8,4095,226
MbalaZambia 8,0625,010
MfuweZambia 8,1955,093
MisamfuZambia 8,1245,049
MonguZambia 9,1545,688
MpikaZambia 8,1845,086
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1505,065
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6605,382
MumbwaZambia 8,7455,434
MwinilungaZambia 8,8835,520
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6125,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -