Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2765,764
LuandaAngola 9,9266,168
LuenaAngola 9,3445,807
La PlataArgentina 17,11510,635
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,40511,437
La RiojaArgentina 18,15811,284
LaboulayeArgentina 17,56710,917
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,38110,179
Las LomitasArgentina 17,83811,085
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2645,135
LavertonAustralia 7,8294,865
LearmonthAustralia 4,7772,968
LongreachAustralia 6,7184,174
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7174,174
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4265,236
Low HeadAustralia 8,2005,096
LinzAustria 8,1635,073
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8255,484
LerwickUk 8,8275,485
La PazBolivia 18,69511,617
LavrasBrazil 16,29410,125
LencoisBrazil 15,7839,808
LinharesBrazil 15,7699,799
LondrinaBrazil 16,92210,516
LomBulgaria 7,5254,676
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5217,159
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6377,853
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0146,223
Langara, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1427,545
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8167,342
London, OnCanada 13,1978,201
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3126,408
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4427,110
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3327,042
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,41511,443
LanzhouChina 2,0281,260
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,524947
Las GaviotasColombia 17,26810,731
LimonCosta Rica 16,86210,478
LarnacaCyprus 6,6904,157
LimassolCyprus 6,7444,191
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5715,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7735,451
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4175,230
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7489,786
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7079,761
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,7659,797
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6469,723
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,97611,171
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,42511,450
LuxorEgypt 6,8694,268
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,30110,130
Laucala BayFiji 9,5275,920
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2344,495
Le MansFrance 9,1775,703
LilleFrance 8,8875,523
LyonFrance 8,9085,535
LambarnGabon 9,9566,187
LastourvilleGabon 9,6986,026
LibrevilleGabon 10,0016,215
LeipzigGermany 8,2335,116
LindenbergGermany 8,1025,035
LamiaGreece 7,6464,751
LarissaGreece 7,6384,746
LemnosGreece 7,4104,604
LimnosGreece 7,3954,595
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6489,724
LabeGuinea 11,8447,360
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3446,428
La CeibaHonduras 16,16910,048
La MesaHonduras 16,17710,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8001,740
LudhianaIndia 2,7551,712
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5685,324
LatinaItaly 8,3965,218
LatronicoItaly 8,1715,078
LecceItaly 7,9904,965
LodwarKenya 7,1434,439
Luang PrabangLaos 329204
LiepajaLatvia 7,6194,735
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5454,688
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7015,407
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7574,820
LabuanMalaysia 2,2371,390
LuqaMalta 8,3955,217
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7819,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3018,887
LashioMyanmar 549341
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1806,326
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1786,325
LagosNigeria 10,4256,478
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3425,184
LillehammerNorway 8,1845,086
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9251,818
La VictoriaParaguay 17,62310,951
LimaPeru 19,23011,950
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6521,648
LisbonPortugal 10,2686,381
LeninbadRussia 3,7482,329
LevsiRussia 5,3343,315
LungiSierra Leone 12,0527,489
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1785,082
LanzaroteSpain 11,1236,912
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5745,950
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6045,347
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5995,343
LatakiaSyria 6,4934,035
Lop BuriThailand 405252
LomeTogo 10,6586,623
LeemingUk 9,0585,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8255,484
London, EnglandUk 9,0845,645
London-GatwickUk 9,0865,646
LynehamUk 9,1925,712
L’VovUkraine 7,4384,622
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9744,334
LozovajaUkraine 6,5394,064
LubnyUkraine 6,7914,220
LuckUkraine 7,3274,553
LuganskUkraine 6,3213,928
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0198,090
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4869,002
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4638,988
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6409,098
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,0288,095
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6167,840
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6008,451
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2128,832
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1388,164
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6337,850
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3367,666
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8998,016
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5269,027
Larned, KsUsa 13,4658,367
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3308,283
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9568,051
Laurel, MdUsa 13,6368,473
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,1328,161
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0198,090
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6228,465
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4938,385
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6317,849
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7858,566
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9788,686
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0518,732
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7798,563
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9447,422
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,0088,083
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4938,385
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7808,563
Libby, MtUsa 11,8277,349
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2298,221
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,6418,477
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6537,863
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9928,695
Llano, TxUsa 14,1908,818
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0268,095
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9828,067
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9568,051
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9578,051
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4948,385
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9748,684
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7138,521
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2428,850
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Lowville, NyUsa 13,0958,137
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8148,584
Luling, TxUsa 14,3748,932
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7987,953
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8308,594
LivingstoneZambia 8,9975,591
LundaziZambia 8,0264,987
LusakaZambia 8,6335,365
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6315,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -