Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4962,173
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6802,287
KhostAfghanistan 3,3822,102
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6192,249
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8569,232
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9393,690
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1815,084
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6093,486
KandiBenin 10,3016,401
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4857,759
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4867,759
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3247,658
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0548,112
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1985,716
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0386,238
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4507,115
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,8738,000
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2522,021
KashiChina 3,2662,029
KunmingChina 818508
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5375,926
KhargaEgypt 7,0874,404
KosseirEgypt 6,7084,168
KajaaniFinland 7,3084,542
KuopioFinland 7,2874,528
KuusamoFinland 7,2704,517
KarlsruheGermany 8,5645,322
KasselGermany 8,4375,243
KonstanzGermany 8,5405,307
KumasiGhana 10,9346,795
KalamataGreece 7,7084,790
KerkiraGreece 7,8504,878
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6314,742
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2226,352
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1825,706
KankanGuinea 11,5827,197
KindiaGuinea 11,9577,430
KissidougouGuinea 11,7027,271
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6696,630
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,593990
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,593990
KeszthelyHungary 7,9604,946
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4515,873
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,256781
KotaIndia 2,5561,588
KozhikodeIndia 2,6651,656
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,1202,560
KermanIran 4,4842,787
KermanshahIran 5,4513,387
Khoram AbadIran 5,3383,317
KilkennyIreland 9,4825,892
KingstonJamaica 15,9689,923
KagoshimaJapan 3,4442,140
KanazawaJapan 4,1552,582
KaruizawaJapan 4,3092,678
KatsuuraJapan 4,4262,751
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3012,673
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9553,079
KobeJapan 3,9662,465
KochiJapan 3,7812,350
KofuJapan 4,2872,664
KumagayaJapan 4,3742,718
KumamotoJapan 3,5042,177
KumejimaJapan 2,9401,827
KureJapan 3,7182,310
KushiroJapan 5,0133,115
KutchanJapan 4,7342,942
KyotoJapan 4,0222,499
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7232,313
KitaleKenya 7,2864,527
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3423,320
KufraLibya 7,8304,866
KaunasLithuania 7,4434,625
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6174,733
KybartaiLithuania 7,5114,667
KarongaMalawi 7,8534,880
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,380858
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2591,404
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,7011,057
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,491926
KuantanMalaysia 1,6621,033
KuchingMalaysia 2,2101,373
KayesMali 11,6217,221
KeniebaMali 11,6717,252
KidalMali 10,1906,332
KitaMali 11,4857,137
KoutiaMali 11,1116,905
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4154,608
KisinevMoldova 7,0674,392
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6952,296
KhatgalMongolia 3,5762,222
KhovdMongolia 3,3842,103
KhujirtMongolia 3,1971,986
KhutagMongolia 3,4712,157
KenitraMorocco 10,2686,380
KalewaMyanmar 770478
KathaMyanmar 733455
KawthaungMyanmar 930578
KayukpyuMyanmar 639397
KengtungMyanmar 336209
KhamtiMyanmar 944586
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0906,270
KathmanduNepal 1,7841,109
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2745,142
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1396,300
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1876,330
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1916,333
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1496,306
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1856,329
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2336,359
KanoNigeria 9,6916,022
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5802,225
KarasjokNorway 7,4864,652
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4515,252
KristiansandNorway 8,3775,206
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2885,151
KhasabOman 4,5182,808
KarachiPakistan 3,4322,133
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4192,124
KhanpurPakistan 3,1481,956
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5142,184
KororPalau 3,9742,470
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7284,802
KlodzkoPoland 7,9554,943
KoszalinPoland 7,9414,935
KrakowPoland 7,7334,806
KalakanRussia 4,3502,703
KaliningradRussia 7,6534,756
KamenskoeRussia 7,0224,364
KandalaksaRussia 7,1614,450
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7874,217
KazanRussia 5,9033,668
KemRussia 6,9984,349
KerchRussia 6,4864,030
KhabarovskRussia 4,6402,883
KirenskRussia 4,4472,764
KirovRussia 6,0183,739
KljuciRussia 6,5714,083
KolpasevRussia 4,6532,892
KorfRussia 6,9634,327
KostromaRussia 6,4614,015
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7864,217
KotlasRussia 6,2893,908
KrasnodarRussia 6,2683,895
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0883,161
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4863,409
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2312,629
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2084,479
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7173,553
KurganRussia 5,0303,126
KurskRussia 6,5984,100
KyraRussia 3,6532,270
KigaliRwanda 7,9084,914
KoldaSenegal 12,0407,482
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8437,360
KosiceSlovakia 7,6384,747
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5715,948
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7692,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3941,488
KadugliSudan 7,5114,668
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0914,406
KassalaSudan 6,6894,157
KhartoumSudan 7,0884,405
KostiSudan 7,1404,437
KalmarSweden 7,9024,911
KaresuandoSweden 7,5934,718
KarlstadSweden 8,0515,003
KristianstadSweden 8,0465,000
KamishliSyria 6,0083,734
KanchanaburiThailand 473294
Khlong YaiThailand 808502
Khon KaenThailand 403250
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 586364
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 459285
KairouanTunisia 8,7845,459
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3893,970
KarsTurkey 5,8853,657
KastamonuTurkey 6,6704,145
KayseriTurkey 6,5184,051
KonyaTurkey 6,7744,210
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6422,884
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1112,555
KinlossUk 9,0485,623
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5694,082
KievUkraine 6,9684,330
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5164,049
KirovogradUkraine 6,8354,247
KlepininoUkraine 6,6604,139
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7104,169
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3844,589
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7564,198
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2608,240
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8887,387
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4458,355
Keene, NhUsa 13,1468,169
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4148,335
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4318,346
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2519,477
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9918,073
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0495,623
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7058,516
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0858,753
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0677,498
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9898,693
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3145,788
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4815,270
KabompoZambia 8,9825,581
KabweZambia 8,5915,339
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5865,335
KafirondaZambia 8,5475,311
KaomaZambia 8,9715,575
KasamaZambia 8,1415,059
KasempaZambia 8,8135,477
KawambwaZambia 8,3315,177
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -