Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5202,187
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3862,104
JuninArgentina 17,36510,791
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,80010,440
JacobinaBrazil 15,6489,724
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1409,408
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9279,276
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,39010,185
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,12410,020
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5227,160
JiuquanChina 2,3911,486
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,84710,469
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,7209,768
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8369,841
JoensuuFinland 7,1854,465
JokioinenFinland 7,4844,651
JyvskylFinland 7,3824,587
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0106,220
JulianehbGreenland 10,7066,653
JagdalpurIndia 1,8421,145
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,8361,763
JerusalemIsrael 6,5584,075
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,59510,312
JosNigeria 9,7286,045
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7275,423
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7145,415
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3492,081
JhelumPakistan 3,0431,891
JiwaniPakistan 3,9562,458
JuliacaPeru 18,87111,727
JakutskRussia 5,3983,355
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8183,615
JenisejskRussia 4,5072,801
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1633,209
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0533,140
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1227,533
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2763,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0113,735
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1425,681
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1126,284
JubaSudan 7,5074,665
JokkmokkSweden 7,6924,780
JönköpingSweden 8,0244,986
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0294,989
JendoubaTunisia 8,8745,514
JerbaTunisia 8,7765,453
JerseyUk 9,2955,776
JaltaUkraine 6,6544,135
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2978,884
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9598,674
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5929,067
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4978,387
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1676,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -