Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0535,625
In SalahAlgeria 9,7496,058
InnsbruckAustria 8,3915,214
IbiriteBrazil 16,18910,060
IguatuBrazil 15,3629,546
IlheusBrazil 15,5919,689
ImperatrizBrazil 16,16610,045
IndaialBrazil 16,67410,362
IpameriBrazil 16,60010,316
IraiBrazil 17,05710,599
IreceBrazil 15,7999,818
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6829,745
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,08210,615
ItaitubaBrazil 16,92910,520
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0439,969
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9719,924
ItapevaBrazil 16,68310,367
ItirucuBrazil 15,6529,726
ItuacuBrazil 15,8059,822
IvinhemaBrazil 17,21310,696
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4505,872
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4797,133
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4975,902
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8366,733
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1285,672
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,90511,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,89810,501
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6569,729
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6529,726
IzobambaEcuador 18,01211,193
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8504,257
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,33610,151
IoanninaGreece 7,7734,830
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0096,220
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1775,702
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5151,563
IranshahrIran 4,0842,538
IstranaItaly 8,3685,200
IidaJapan 4,2202,622
IizukaJapan 3,5352,197
IrakoJapan 4,1282,565
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6001,616
IrozakiJapan 4,2822,661
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6381,639
IshinomakiJapan 4,6092,864
IwamizawaJapan 4,8242,998
IzuharaJapan 3,4392,137
IrbidJordan 6,4944,036
IfraneMorocco 10,1836,328
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9476,181
IlorinNigeria 10,2266,355
InchonNorth Korea 3,3932,108
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9264,925
IslamabadPakistan 3,1281,944
IquitosPeru 18,22311,324
IloiloPhilippines 2,6161,625
IasiRomania 7,1704,456
IcaRussia 6,2343,874
IlirnejRussia 7,2184,485
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9683,087
IrkutskRussia 3,8032,363
Ivdel’Russia 5,6283,498
IbizaSpain 9,4185,852
IspartaTurkey 6,9514,319
IstanbulTurkey 7,0634,389
IzmirTurkey 7,2424,500
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4084,603
IzmailUkraine 7,0754,397
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0608,116
Independence, KsUsa 13,6578,487
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,0598,115
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5378,412
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2788,251
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4737,751
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7569,169
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1298,159
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8287,971
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2518,234
IsokaZambia 7,9864,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -