Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0892,541
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2585,753
HuamboAngola 9,8096,095
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0943,165
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3805,207
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3745,203
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5314,058
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7077,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8696,133
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8107,960
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7847,944
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1828,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8237,347
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3058,268
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6706,630
Hope, BcCanada 11,4777,132
HaikouChina 1,145711
HailarChina 3,8902,417
HamiChina 2,7861,732
HetanChina 2,8351,762
HavanaCuba 15,4229,584
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7199,768
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7179,767
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7899,811
HelwanEgypt 6,9444,315
HurguadaEgypt 6,7494,194
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0345,614
HelsinkiFinland 7,4194,610
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4014,599
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6598,488
HamburgGermany 8,3495,188
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3505,189
HannoverGermany 8,3955,217
HelgolandGermany 8,4735,265
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4045,222
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4504,630
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2846,391
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8526,743
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5066,529
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3025,780
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2271,384
HaifaIsrael 6,5724,084
HaboroJapan 4,8663,024
HachijojimaJapan 4,3272,689
HachinoheJapan 4,7002,921
HagiJapan 3,6272,254
HakodateJapan 4,6892,914
HamadaJapan 3,7032,301
HamamatsuJapan 4,1862,601
HikoneJapan 4,0752,532
HimejiJapan 3,9232,438
HiradoJapan 3,4252,128
HirooJapan 4,9063,049
HiroshimaJapan 3,7172,310
HitaJapan 3,5432,201
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4862,166
HunLibya 8,4275,237
HomboriMali 10,6126,595
HomalinMyanmar 873542
Hpa-AnMyanmar 259161
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0806,264
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0456,242
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9546,186
HororataNew Zealand 10,0636,253
HyderabadPakistan 3,2972,049
HuanucoPeru 18,97211,789
HelPoland 7,7664,826
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6452,887
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3203,306
HatangaRussia 5,9743,712
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1273,807
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1177,530
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9563,701
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8734,892
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,3124,544
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3572,086
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7422,325
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4081,496
HalaibSudan 6,5264,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7774,211
HudeibaSudan 6,8974,286
HaparandaSweden 7,4954,657
HarnosandSweden 7,7814,835
HamaSyria 6,4043,979
HassakahSyria 6,0463,757
Hua HinThailand 636395
HakkariTurkey 5,7883,597
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9995,592
HersonUkraine 6,7934,221
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2204,487
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4238,963
Hanover, NhUsa 13,0368,101
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5018,389
Hart, MiUsa 13,0678,120
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,2728,247
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0298,096
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3848,938
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8237,968
Hays, KsUsa 13,3618,303
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3027,645
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Helena, MtUsa 12,1397,543
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1978,200
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9748,684
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0898,755
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1728,185
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0268,716
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3948,944
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7347,913
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,5108,395
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5858,442
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Holly, CoUsa 13,3668,306
Homer, AkUsa 9,2775,765
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4418,352
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8408,600
Horton, KsUsa 13,3868,318
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8237,968
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7578,549
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0368,101
Houma, LaUsa 14,5809,060
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4198,960
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7138,521
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0938,757
Huron, SdUsa 12,8197,966
HanoiVietnam 733456
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,132703
HarareZimbabwe 8,4865,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -