Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4552,147
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5222,188
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4445,869
General PicoArgentina 17,47310,858
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,28910,743
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8017,955
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1435,060
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4843,408
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,7373,565
GrazAustria 8,0915,028
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6133,488
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4973,416
GomelBelarus 6,9594,325
GrodnoBelarus 7,4284,616
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1619,421
GoianiaBrazil 16,70010,378
GoiasBrazil 16,78110,428
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9589,917
GrajauBrazil 16,0729,987
GuairaBrazil 17,22310,703
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2469,474
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6799,743
GarouaCameroon 9,2785,766
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1127,527
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6107,214
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4177,095
Golden, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Goose, NfCanada 11,8247,348
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8788,003
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8067,958
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,4817,756
GanzhouChina 1,8041,121
GuangzhouChina 1,553965
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6569,729
GuayaquilEcuador 18,22111,323
GonderEthiopia 6,6564,136
GourdonFrance 9,2065,721
GrenobleFrance 8,8655,509
GeisenheimGermany 8,5705,326
GorlitzGermany 8,0615,009
GibraltarGibraltar 10,0816,265
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,19610,064
GeorgetownGuyana 16,30210,130
GoaIndia 2,7491,708
GuwahatiIndia 1,192741
GelaItaly 8,3895,213
GenoaItaly 8,6495,375
GhediItaly 8,5135,290
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0815,022
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3125,165
GrossetoItaly 8,5175,293
GrottaglieItaly 8,0475,001
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6905,400
GuidoniaItaly 8,4015,220
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4087,089
GifuJapan 4,1242,563
GaoMali 10,4126,470
GuamMariana Islands 4,8613,021
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0199,333
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0959,380
GuaymasMexico 13,9268,653
GaluutMongolia 3,1611,964
GemertNetherlands 8,6845,396
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8876,144
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1416,302
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2336,359
GayaNiger 10,2216,351
GardermoenNorway 8,1655,074
GeiloNorway 8,3155,167
GdanskPoland 7,7814,835
GalatiRomania 7,1394,436
Gor’KijRussia 6,2343,874
GorznyjRussia 5,7193,554
GridinoRussia 7,0214,363
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7753,589
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5459,039
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1995,717
GijonSpain 9,7766,075
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8414,873
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8304,244
GoteborgSweden 8,1525,066
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1585,069
GothenburgSweden 8,1525,066
GunnarnSweden 7,7884,839
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8045,471
GabesTunisia 8,8355,490
GafsaTunisia 8,9335,551
GiresunTurkey 6,2833,904
GoztepeTurkey 7,0584,386
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7462,949
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8333,003
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1675,697
GajvoronUkraine 7,0074,354
GeniceskUkraine 6,6174,112
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2588,860
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8015,469
Galva, IlUsa 13,3328,285
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5069,014
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1808,190
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1808,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1797,568
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6538,484
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,1668,182
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4247,720
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0428,726
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2388,226
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1238,155
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4647,745
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9988,077
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1958,199
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0187,468
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7588,550
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0807,507
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9928,073
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5108,395
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2588,860
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9698,680
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8418,601
Greenville, MsUsa 14,2058,827
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5188,400
Greenville, PaUsa 13,4248,342
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0628,738
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0998,761
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,1788,810
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4808,377
Groton, CtUsa 13,3668,306
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4365,864
GuanareVenezuela 16,75810,414
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,98610,555
GuiriaVenezuela 16,23610,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -