Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5162,185
FarahAfghanistan 4,0392,510
FormosaArgentina 17,56510,915
ForrestAustralia 6,2593,889
FrancistownBotswana 8,9845,583
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5509,041
FloraniaBrazil 15,0949,380
FlorestaBrazil 15,3679,549
FlorianoBrazil 15,7619,794
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,59710,314
FormosaBrazil 16,47910,240
FortalezaBrazil 15,1839,435
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,22910,706
FrancaBrazil 16,54510,281
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6437,235
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0026,837
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2046,963
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6216,600
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7307,289
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4166,473
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9166,783
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8896,766
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,7397,916
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,7447,919
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8366,733
FayaChad 8,4085,225
FamagustaCyprus 6,6604,139
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4125,227
FarafraEgypt 7,3114,543
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6365,988
FichtelbergGermany 8,2125,103
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5195,294
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7074,789
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6826,638
FaranahGuinea 11,7437,297
FalconaraItaly 8,3155,167
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4815,270
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1825,085
FonniItaly 8,7325,426
FrontoneItaly 8,3675,199
FrosinoneItaly 8,3635,197
FukauraJapan 4,5782,845
FukueJapan 3,3352,073
FukuiJapan 4,1002,548
FukuokaJapan 3,5052,178
FukushimaJapan 4,5182,808
FukuyamaJapan 3,7872,353
FushikiJapan 4,1972,608
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6022,239
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2154,483
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4534,631
FunchalMadeira 11,2036,962
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,7839,808
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1476,306
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3125,165
FaroPortugal 10,2556,373
FerganaRussia 3,6152,247
FreetownSierra Leone 12,0527,489
FalunSweden 7,9124,917
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9595,568
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5634,078
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1875,709
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2938,261
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9558,050
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5867,821
Farmington, MeUsa 12,8998,016
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6798,500
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7277,909
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1008,141
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8148,584
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0898,755
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6449,100
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5719,055
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8397,979
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4118,334
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2218,216
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1978,201
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0688,120
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9938,074
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0638,117
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0748,124
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0119,328
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5768,436
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8778,623
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4068,331
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0598,736
Framingham, MaUsa 13,2168,212
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7408,538
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Franklin, PaUsa 13,4248,342
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7478,542
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6407,855
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6537,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -