Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5935,961
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1425,681
EsquelArgentina 17,13610,648
EzeizaArgentina 17,17210,671
East SaleAustralia 8,0004,971
Esperance (po)Australia 6,2613,890
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2613,891
EssendonAustralia 7,8284,865
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,15910,041
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,88410,492
EspinosaBrazil 15,9919,937
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7067,896
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4457,112
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4167,094
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4237,099
Edson, AbCanada 11,3167,032
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9996,835
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1887,574
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0845,645
ErlianChina 3,0541,898
El CaranoColombia 17,31310,759
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9904,965
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7869,810
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7119,763
El ArishEgypt 6,6944,160
El TorEgypt 6,7424,189
ErfurtGermany 8,3395,182
EssenGermany 8,6025,345
EsfahanIran 5,0103,113
EilatIsrael 6,6014,102
EsashiJapan 4,6422,885
EldoretKenya 7,2764,521
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3692,093
EssaouiraMorocco 10,6686,629
EeldeNetherlands 8,5825,333
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0786,262
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,50210,254
EnuguNigeria 9,9886,207
EncarnacionParaguay 17,30810,755
EvoraPortugal 10,1776,324
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,3402,697
EkimcanRussia 4,8242,998
Elat’MaRussia 6,3143,924
ElistaRussia 5,9083,671
ErbogacenRussia 4,8273,000
EssejRussia 5,5853,470
Ed DueimSudan 7,1524,445
El FasherSudan 7,8954,906
El GeneinaSudan 8,2005,095
El ObeidSudan 7,3954,595
El ShowakSudan 6,7794,212
En NahudSudan 7,5974,721
EdirneTurkey 7,2704,518
ErzincanTurkey 6,1773,838
ErzurumTurkey 6,0393,752
EskisehirTurkey 6,9414,313
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8993,044
EntebbeUganda 7,5904,717
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1045,657
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1195,667
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0528,111
Eastman, GaUsa 14,4188,960
Eastport, MeUsa 12,8567,989
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4807,755
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5248,404
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7998,575
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6598,488
Elko, NvUsa 12,5007,767
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3918,321
Elmira, NyUsa 13,2858,255
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6857,883
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,9468,045
Erie, PaUsa 13,3038,267
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4458,355
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8327,353
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7788,562
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0497,487
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6037,831
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6877,884
Evansville, InUsa 13,7098,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -