Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1885,710
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4125,849
DavisAntarctica 9,8126,097
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3393,318
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8483,013
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3882,106
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6674,765
DhakaBangladesh 1,107688
D’UccleBelgium 8,7955,466
DiamantinaBrazil 16,12610,021
DiamantinoBrazil 17,41610,822
DouradosBrazil 17,30410,753
DoualaCameroon 9,8446,117
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,0727,501
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0687,499
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3636,440
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,1717,563
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3206,413
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,5057,771
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3467,672
DuianChina 2,0091,248
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9544,942
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0803,778
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6959,753
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8249,833
DabaaEgypt 7,2064,478
DakhlaEgypt 7,2424,500
DijonFrance 8,8505,499
DresdenGermany 8,1435,060
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7075,411
DebrecenHungary 7,6234,737
DalatangiIceland 9,1835,706
DaltonganjIndia 1,7231,071
DarbhangaIndia 1,6511,026
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,124699
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,122697
DumkaIndia 1,433891
DwarkaIndia 3,1991,988
DezfulIran 5,3163,303
DublinIreland 9,3805,829
DecimomannuItaly 8,7775,454
DobbiacoItaly 8,3375,181
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2596,996
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5184,050
DagorettiKenya 7,1934,470
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2694,517
DedzaMalawi 8,0144,980
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8511,772
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7242,314
DaweiMyanmar 485301
De BiltNetherlands 8,7025,408
De KooyNetherlands 8,7055,409
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7065,410
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2286,356
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0706,258
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0516,246
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0716,259
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3495,188
DalbandinPakistan 3,7512,331
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2352,010
DirPakistan 3,3102,057
DroshPakistan 3,3342,072
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2271,384
DohaQatar 4,9863,098
DorohoiRomania 7,2634,514
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2563,888
DudinkaRussia 5,7583,578
DzardzanRussia 5,8623,643
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1243,184
DakarSenegal 12,1997,581
DaruSierra Leone 11,8397,357
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0875,647
DamazinSudan 6,9984,348
DongolaSudan 7,2184,485
DamascusSyria 6,4293,995
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4293,995
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0953,788
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7312,319
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1794,461
DjerbaTunisia 8,7825,458
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1043,793
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1145,664
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2415,742
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6334,122
DonetskUkraine 6,4203,990
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6072,863
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1318,781
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7558,548
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0708,743
Danville, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1528,794
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7807,320
David City, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5398,413
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9067,398
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5049,013
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8307,973
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4758,374
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2818,874
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5308,408
Delphine, InUsa 13,3908,320
Denton, MdUsa 13,6298,469
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0838,130
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2288,220
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8047,956
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6157,839
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2808,252
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9288,655
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2487,611
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2428,229
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4598,364
Dover, DeUsa 13,6298,469
Dover, TnUsa 13,9288,655
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1218,775
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1878,195
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6817,880
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Durham, NhUsa 13,1328,161
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5947,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -