Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7972,360
ChlefAlgeria 9,5205,916
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0685,635
CeresArgentina 17,73811,023
ChamicalArgentina 18,04911,216
ChepesArgentina 18,00111,186
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,73010,396
ConcordiaArgentina 17,33210,771
CórdobaArgentina 17,82911,079
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,82111,074
CorrientesArgentina 17,57210,919
CairnsAustralia 6,3933,973
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9334,929
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0393,131
CedunaAustralia 6,6844,153
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0824,401
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2223,866
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4184,609
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9823,717
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8784,896
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3653,955
ChittagongBangladesh 919571
CharnocksBarbados 15,8379,841
CotonouBenin 10,5336,545
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8889,873
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9909,936
CabroboBrazil 15,4449,597
CaceresBrazil 17,58110,925
CaetiteBrazil 15,9509,911
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0389,345
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,29310,746
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,03410,585
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,35410,163
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4989,631
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5969,692
CaparaoBrazil 15,9659,921
CapinopolisBrazil 16,75710,413
CaratingaBrazil 15,9909,936
CaravelasBrazil 15,6639,733
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0909,998
CarolinaBrazil 16,24110,093
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,78710,431
CataguasesBrazil 16,0569,977
CatalaoBrazil 16,58310,305
CatanduvaBrazil 16,70510,381
CaxiasBrazil 15,7169,766
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,80810,445
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9319,278
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,11410,013
ChapecoBrazil 16,99910,564
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,35610,785
CipoBrazil 15,4409,594
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,46510,232
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,11710,015
CordeiroBrazil 16,0239,957
CorrentinaBrazil 16,16310,044
CorumbaBrazil 17,59310,933
CoximBrazil 17,30310,752
CrateusBrazil 15,4549,603
CuiabaBrazil 17,40610,816
CuritibaBrazil 16,70410,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6367,231
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1026,277
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4396,487
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1366,920
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5995,965
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7027,272
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6567,243
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4277,722
Charlo, NbCanada 12,5147,776
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,6327,850
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,6267,846
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6027,831
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8976,772
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,9967,454
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8757,379
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3627,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7456,055
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1016,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4507,115
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5837,819
Comox, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8416,737
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6387,232
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7057,274
ChicoChile 16,76610,419
ChillanChile 17,81711,072
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,83311,082
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,56011,534
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,90210,503
Curico-General FreireChile 17,94611,152
ChangchunChina 3,7292,317
ChangduChina 1,451901
ChangshaChina 1,7531,090
ChengduChina 1,454903
ChongqingChina 1,438893
Camilo DazaColombia 16,97210,547
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1805,083
CamagueyCuba 15,5949,690
CasablancaCuba 15,4029,571
ChebCzech Republic 8,2585,132
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1515,065
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6439,721
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7459,784
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7079,760
CanarEcuador 18,25811,346
CairoEgypt 6,9354,309
CaenFrance 9,1775,703
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1085,660
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0019,943
CocobeachGabon 9,9636,191
CologneGermany 8,6135,352
ChiosGreece 7,3314,555
CorfuGreece 7,8504,878
ConakryGuinea 12,0537,490
CatacamasHonduras 16,27810,115
CholutecaHonduras 16,42710,208
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1491,336
CherrapunjiIndia 1,115693
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,115693
ChahbaharIran 4,0762,533
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5325,923
ClonesIreland 9,4035,843
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4785,890
CorkIreland 9,5885,958
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5905,959
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7725,451
CameriItaly 8,6335,365
CampobassoItaly 8,2545,129
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6995,406
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7385,430
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8085,473
Cape MeleItaly 8,7135,415
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2345,117
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3075,162
CerviaItaly 8,3865,211
CiampinoItaly 8,4175,230
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5115,289
Cisa PassItaly 8,5645,322
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4735,265
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3485,187
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3195,169
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1025,035
ChibaJapan 4,4212,747
ChichibuJapan 4,3432,699
ChichijimaJapan 4,4662,775
ChoshiJapan 4,4902,790
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4694,020
ChilekaMalawi 8,0114,978
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0615,009
ChitipaMalawi 7,9044,911
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1198,774
ComitanMexico 15,9709,924
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7803,592
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5832,227
ChoirMongolia 3,2332,009
CasablancaMorocco 10,3916,457
ChindeMozambique 8,0124,979
Coco IslandMyanmar 802499
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6936,023
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0666,255
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1026,278
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0006,214
CondegaNicaragua 16,43810,214
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,245774
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1741,973
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5012,175
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4292,131
ChhorPakistan 3,1631,965
ChitralPakistan 3,3452,079
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,23010,707
ConcepcionParaguay 17,55310,908
CajamarcaPeru 18,75711,656
ChachapoyasPeru 18,64211,584
ChiclayoPeru 18,73511,642
ChimbotePeru 18,97611,792
CuzcoPeru 18,95911,781
CzestochowaPoland 7,7774,833
CoimbraPortugal 10,1396,300
CalafatRomania 7,5494,691
CeahlauRomania 7,2974,535
ClujRomania 7,4794,647
ConstantaRomania 7,0924,407
CraiovaRomania 7,4724,643
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6144,110
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8693,647
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6814,151
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7514,816
Cape UelenRussia 8,1835,085
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8182,994
CaraRussia 4,5692,839
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7813,593
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1094,418
ChitaRussia 3,9422,449
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9522,456
CokurdahRussia 6,6344,122
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7762,968
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3316,420
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6812,287
CaceresSpain 10,0126,222
CadizSpain 10,1426,302
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8426,116
CordobaSpain 9,9666,193
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4751,538
ChaiyaphumThailand 384238
ChanthaburiThailand 689428
Chiang MaiThailand 7949
Chiang RaiThailand 191119
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 570354
ChumphonThailand 866538
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2944,533
CorumTurkey 6,5694,082
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8922,419
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2875,771
CernovcyUkraine 7,2994,536
ChernigovUkraine 6,9304,306
CarrascoUruguay 16,97710,550
ColoniaUruguay 17,13610,649
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,6619,732
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8028,576
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,6298,469
Camden, ScUsa 14,2028,825
Canton, NyUsa 12,9578,052
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9958,075
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0388,724
Caribou, MeUsa 12,6647,869
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5418,414
Casper, WyUsa 12,7107,898
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6047,211
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,5358,411
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9788,686
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0828,129
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3308,905
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3258,902
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7158,523
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0678,741
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7398,538
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8778,002
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0668,741
Chazy, NyUsa 12,9388,040
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,0438,105
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1248,777
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2648,242
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9478,045
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2958,262
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2718,247
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2397,605
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4228,341
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8557,988
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6268,467
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6168,461
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5748,435
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2568,237
Clark, SdUsa 12,7597,929
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0968,760
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8318,595
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4818,377
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3768,312
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2428,229
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8275,485
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2978,263
College Park, MdUsa 13,6378,474
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1848,192
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5508,420
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2078,829
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5938,447
Columbus, InUsa 13,6208,464
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6838,503
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5308,408
Conception, MoUsa 13,3638,304
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3438,291
Conway, ArUsa 13,9688,680
Conway, ScUsa 14,2008,824
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,1788,189
Corning, ArUsa 13,8798,625
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,0488,108
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5769,058
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1618,800
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2328,223
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7937,328
Covington, LaUsa 14,4428,975
Covington, TnUsa 13,8978,636
Crete, NeUsa 13,2078,207
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4097,711
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6202,871
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6202,871
CaracasVenezuela 16,48410,243
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,53810,277
CoroVenezuela 16,50710,257
ChipataZambia 8,1445,061
ChomaZambia 8,8335,489
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -