Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6262,253
BustAfghanistan 3,8172,372
BatnaAlgeria 9,1105,661
BecharAlgeria 10,0156,223
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1865,708
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0636,253
BiskraAlgeria 9,1925,712
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3265,796
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8429,223
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6889,127
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6889,127
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5189,022
ByrdAntarctica 12,8888,009
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,13310,646
BarilocheArgentina 17,32110,764
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,18310,678
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3204,549
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6904,779
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7332,941
BrestBelarus 7,4534,631
BrusselsBelgium 8,7955,466
Belize CityBelize 15,9439,907
BeninBenin 10,5336,545
BohiconBenin 10,5366,547
BermudaBermuda 14,1388,785
BageBrazil 16,99310,560
BambuiBrazil 16,39110,186
BarbacenaBrazil 16,16610,046
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3989,568
BarcelosBrazil 17,29910,750
BarraBrazil 15,9299,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9389,904
BarreirasBrazil 16,15310,037
BelémBrazil 16,0529,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,17710,052
BelterraBrazil 16,73310,398
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9639,920
Bom JesusBrazil 16,75010,409
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0159,952
BrasiliaBrazil 16,54710,282
BrevesBrazil 16,25810,103
BurgasBulgaria 7,1904,468
BurundiBurundi 8,0465,000
BatouriCameroon 9,3405,804
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5487,798
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4777,132
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7366,671
Banff, AbCanada 11,5697,189
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7877,946
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8117,340
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7567,305
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1677,560
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8768,001
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7096,655
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1957,578
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0817,507
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3756,447
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0406,860
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8067,958
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8576,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0716,258
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9045,533
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2625,134
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,83710,463
BeijingChina 2,8961,800
BarranquillaColombia 16,71310,385
Benito SalasColombia 17,58510,928
BogotáColombia 17,36710,792
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9674,951
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1765,081
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8185,480
BaniDominican Republic 15,8029,820
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8319,838
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7309,775
BahariyaEgypt 7,2014,475
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9784,336
BiarritzFrance 9,4735,887
BordeauxFrance 9,3575,815
BrestFrance 9,4775,889
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5017,768
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5007,768
BitamGabon 9,7266,044
BanjulGambia 12,1727,564
BerlinGermany 8,1535,066
BrockenGermany 8,3465,186
BokeGuinea 12,1137,527
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1477,548
BudapestHungary 7,8174,858
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8044,850
BangaloreIndia 2,4191,503
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6571,651
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,451902
BikanerIndia 2,8811,791
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8891,795
BabolsarIran 4,9963,104
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5112,803
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2903,287
Bandar LengehIran 4,6612,897
BirjandIran 4,3242,687
BushehrIran 5,0653,147
BaghdadIraq 5,7123,549
BasraIraq 5,3653,334
BelmulletIreland 9,5675,945
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4955,901
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0895,026
BergamoItaly 8,5515,314
BolognaItaly 8,4565,255
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4105,226
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1915,090
BrindisiItaly 7,9984,970
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0076,840
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2556,994
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8902,417
BeirutLebanon 6,5234,053
BenghaziLibya 7,9544,943
BirzaiLithuania 7,3884,591
BitolaMacedonia 7,7084,790
BlantyreMalawi 8,0114,978
BvumbweMalawi 8,0134,979
BintuluMalaysia 2,2321,387
BamakoMali 11,3587,058
Bko-SMali 11,3567,056
BougounMali 11,3567,057
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1346,919
BaitagMongolia 3,1831,978
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5182,186
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4582,149
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4012,113
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2752,035
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0991,926
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4752,159
BulganMongolia 3,4132,121
BhamawMyanmar 707440
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0456,242
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1616,314
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,62910,334
BilmaNiger 9,0235,607
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9676,194
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7654,825
BergenNorway 8,4745,266
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4735,265
BjornoyaNorway 7,7704,828
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9304,928
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0414,997
BadinPakistan 3,2382,012
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9541,836
BalakotPakistan 3,1471,955
BarkhanPakistan 3,2752,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,98410,554
BascoPhilippines 2,3671,471
BialystokPoland 7,4864,652
BejaPortugal 10,2006,338
BragancaPortugal 9,9376,175
BistritaRomania 7,4064,602
BucharestRomania 7,2954,533
BajkitRussia 4,8313,002
BarabinskRussia 4,4952,793
BarnaulRussia 4,1452,576
BerezovoRussia 5,7003,542
BiserRussia 5,5523,450
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3372,695
BogdarinRussia 4,1972,608
BogucanyRussia 4,4632,773
BomnakRussia 4,7562,956
BorRussia 4,8723,028
BorzjaRussia 3,8782,410
BratskRussia 4,2302,629
BelgradeSerbia 7,7364,807
BoSierra Leone 11,9347,416
BontheSierra Leone 12,0277,473
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9484,939
BerberaSomalia 5,9123,674
BusanSouth Korea 3,4582,149
BadajozSpain 10,0786,262
BarcelonaSpain 9,2765,764
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6776,013
BabanusaSudan 7,7014,786
BaselSwitzerland 8,6605,382
BernSwitzerland 8,6835,396
BangkokThailand 519322
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 499310
Bhumibol DamThailand 12779
BizerteTunisia 8,7665,447
BalikesirTurkey 7,1694,455
BursaTurkey 7,0684,392
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2092,615
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3545,812
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3255,795
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3255,795
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1355,677
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2105,723
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0965,652
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7917,949
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0798,749
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6138,459
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5625,321
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5635,321
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1158,772
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4788,997
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2188,214
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7818,564
Bedford, MaUsa 13,2428,229
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5039,012
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2098,208
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4047,708
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6995,406
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,0368,101
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9365,553
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3215,792
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1058,144
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3507,674
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2728,248
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2128,832
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6677,871
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5027,769
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8438,602
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2738,869
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4507,115
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5159,019
Block Island, RiUsa 13,4028,328
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3238,901
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2347,603
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0678,742
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4058,330
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,2028,204
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9268,033
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8418,601
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3658,927
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,3628,303
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9968,697
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9258,653
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1738,186
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1838,192
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1238,155
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3338,907
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7719,179
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5148,398
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3498,295
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6478,480
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2058,206
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4008,948
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8688,618
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3578,300
Burlington, VtUsa 12,9988,077
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0947,515
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8302,380
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,41210,199
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,63310,336
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8245,483
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8305,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -