Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lampang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lampang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lampang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9736,197
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3445,807
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3405,804
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9485,560
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,17910,675
AzulArgentina 17,13510,648
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2114,481
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2363,875
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9833,718
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8823,655
AmberleyAustralia 7,6724,768
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5683,460
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3573,329
AimoresBrazil 15,8749,864
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4779,617
AltamiraBrazil 16,50810,259
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,24510,717
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,22410,082
ApodiBrazil 15,1789,432
AracajuBrazil 15,2819,495
AracuaiBrazil 15,9469,909
AragarcasBrazil 17,00310,566
AraxaBrazil 16,48810,246
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2059,449
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4667,125
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4767,131
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4545,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7695,449
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3467,672
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4797,755
AbecheChad 8,3565,192
AntofagastaChile 18,82311,697
AricaChile 18,94311,771
AltaiChina 3,4362,135
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,86911,104
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,79711,059
AraucaColombia 17,00010,564
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6669,735
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6779,742
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7919,813
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0624,388
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8374,248
AswanEgypt 6,8854,278
AsyutEgypt 7,0154,359
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,32810,146
AsmaraEritrea 6,4303,996
AssabEritrea 6,0853,781
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6144,110
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7205,419
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6558,485
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6444,129
AccraGhana 10,8266,728
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3304,555
AthensGreece 7,5484,690
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5484,691
AasiaatGreenland 10,0926,271
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0196,226
AputiteqGreenland 9,6836,017
AkureyriIceland 9,3395,803
AgraIndia 2,4091,497
AhmedabadIndia 2,8421,766
AkolaIndia 2,3691,472
AllahabadIndia 1,9971,241
AmritsarIndia 2,8831,792
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9792,473
AbadanIran 5,3193,305
ArakIran 5,2073,236
AlbengaItaly 8,7145,415
AlgheroItaly 8,7975,466
AmendolaItaly 8,1675,075
AnconaItaly 8,3035,159
ArezzoItaly 8,4385,244
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2326,980
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1656,938
AbashiriJapan 5,0443,134
AburatsuJapan 3,5232,189
AikawaJapan 4,3412,698
AjiroJapan 4,3172,682
AkitaJapan 4,5562,831
AkuneJapan 3,4302,131
AomoriJapan 4,6512,890
AsahikawaJapan 4,8903,039
AsosanJapan 3,5382,198
AmmanJordan 6,4854,030
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4902,169
AinaziLatvia 7,4204,611
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7474,193
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5364,061
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0194,362
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4744,023
AtarMauritania 11,4967,144
AgalegaMauritius 5,6853,533
AcapulcoMexico 15,5879,686
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1781,975
AltaiMongolia 3,1411,952
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1271,943
AgadirMorocco 10,7046,651
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7025,407
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9636,191
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0416,240
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0996,276
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9746,198
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,65010,347
AgadezNiger 9,5785,952
AsuncionParaguay 17,53410,896
ArequipaPeru 19,04311,834
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3341,450
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8659,237
AradRomania 7,6564,757
AjanRussia 5,3193,305
AldanRussia 4,9533,078
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7143,551
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9933,103
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2113,238
AnadyrRussia 7,6114,729
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7194,175
ArmavirRussia 6,1153,800
AstrakhanRussia 5,6243,495
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3546,434
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9896,207
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6796,014
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5915,960
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8056,093
Abu HamedSudan 6,9184,299
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9984,348
AqiqSudan 6,4424,003
ArbaatSudan 6,5364,062
AromaSudan 6,7074,168
AtbaraSudan 6,8914,282
Abu KamalSyria 6,0233,742
AleppoSyria 6,3633,954
AranyaprathetThailand 603374
AtakpameTogo 10,6206,599
AdanaTurkey 6,5334,060
AfyonTurkey 6,9484,317
AnkaraTurkey 6,7444,191
AntalyaTurkey 6,9394,312
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5572,832
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9895,586
AberporthUk 9,3325,799
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2875,771
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6604,139
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6914,158
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6762,906
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6942,917
ArtigasUruguay 17,24610,717
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1338,782
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7017,892
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5657,187
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0198,712
Ada, MnUsa 12,5717,811
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3038,267
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2008,824
Akron, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2758,249
Albany, GaUsa 14,4128,956
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,1958,199
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0058,082
Albion, NeUsa 13,0758,125
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4768,374
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8647,994
Algona, IaUsa 13,0638,117
Alice, TxUsa 14,5359,032
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,4428,353
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9268,033
Alma, MiUsa 13,1868,194
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9658,056
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0638,739
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6588,487
Amherst, MaUsa 13,2688,245
Amite, LaUsa 14,4628,987
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2785,766
Anderson, InUsa 13,5108,395
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0858,753
Angelica, NyUsa 13,3088,270
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3038,267
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5486,555
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6549,106
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9789,307
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0398,724
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6817,880
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6307,227
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4068,331
Athens, GaUsa 14,2008,824
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2268,840
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,5678,430
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3084,541
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3388,289
Augusta, GaUsa 14,2708,868
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1017,520
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Austin, TxUsa 14,3088,891
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3002,672
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5992,236
AcariguaVenezuela 16,68310,367
AdenYemen 5,8483,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -